CoolMaster Posted January 7, 2006 Posted January 7, 2006 The Girl next Door is my 2nd then Wedding Crashers 608772[/snapback] Girl next door is a great movie Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
virus Posted January 7, 2006 Posted January 7, 2006 Matrix Trilogy and Armegeddon (SP?) <-- always gave me tears at the end sorry couldent pick just one lol. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
i_lag Posted January 7, 2006 Posted January 7, 2006 probably because it looks idiotic and I have no intention on ever seeing it. 608762[/snapback] indeed nepolean dynamyte was a complete waste of my time, the only some what funny part was when that guy shoots that cows right along side the school bus, and the little kids scream....i got chuckle outa that, but thats it. the movie never picks up at all, and there is absolutly no climax whatsoever(if there was one it probably sucked) the idioticness is supposed to be funny but a chipmunk with half a brain could have sworn it was directed my a fiveyear old, and whoever that retard was the played nepolean(forgot his name) doesnt deserve that five minutes of fame and that other movie roll he got.....what the hck was the big hype bout that dang movie...it was retarded, like jeez it looks like MTV made that movie with a homeless guys pocket change(i dont mean to offend the homeless)....... i give it no stars outof five 0/5 but thats just my opinion..... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
JerrDogg77 Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 CHEECH AND CHONG UP IN SMOKE!!!!!!!! best movie ever, well ok but i love it. half baked comes in at #2 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
LK71 Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 One of my favorite movies is "Blow" with Johnny Depp.The true story of George Jung the coke smuggler.GREAT movie. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Nemo Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 Cool Hand Luke 2001: A Space Odyssey Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
94Camaro Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 Napolean Dynamite was one of the worst movies in the history of this planet. It's only popular because it sucks so much. As for my favorite movies...topping the list are: Blazing Saddles The Boondock Saints Anything with Chris Farley and David Spade Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
sYstEmATiC Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 (edited) ok since everyone else is doing a list, i geuss i will too. 1.) Dr. No 2.) Super Troopers 3.) Goldfinger 4.) Black Sheep 5.) Tommy Boy Edited January 8, 2006 by sYstEmATiC Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Folding_Buddha Posted January 8, 2006 Posted January 8, 2006 the great raid Share this post Link to post Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts