Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

Company of Heroes Dual Monitor


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

#1 feetfats

feetfats

    Geek

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 899 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Northern BC

Posted 08 June 2009 - 07:51 PM

Just as the title says

I have COH 1 and 2

how can this be done?

thanks

i5 3570k @ 4.6ghz

CM Hyper 212 EVO

Asrock Etreme3 z77

2x8 Corsair Ram

Asus 7970 Direct CUII

Creative SB X-Fi

2x 120gb ssd, And a few regular HD's

Crammed inside Antec 300

 

 


#2 feetfats

feetfats

    Geek

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 899 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Northern BC

Posted 10 June 2009 - 10:07 PM

Bump....

Anybody????????????

i5 3570k @ 4.6ghz

CM Hyper 212 EVO

Asrock Etreme3 z77

2x8 Corsair Ram

Asus 7970 Direct CUII

Creative SB X-Fi

2x 120gb ssd, And a few regular HD's

Crammed inside Antec 300

 

 


#3 SMeeD

SMeeD

    what the hell is a smeed?

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 1968 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Torrington, CT

Posted 10 June 2009 - 10:16 PM

You have both games and want to play them each on one monitor? Run both in windowed mode and drag them into place.

#4 Andrewr05

Andrewr05

    I'll be whatever I wanna do!

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 11611 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Perkinsville, VT

Posted 11 June 2009 - 05:29 AM

You have both games and want to play them each on one monitor? Run both in windowed mode and drag them into place.

AGREED

That proably one of the easiest ways to do it.

ona5.png

If you see the cops - LEAVE.

If the cops are coming - Don't be there.
If you show up and the cops are already there - DISAPPEAR.
Anyplace the cops are and you aren't, is a good day

:yes: 

Rig specs:

Spoiler

#5 The Smith

The Smith

    Total Nerd

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4283 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Quebec, Canada

Posted 11 June 2009 - 07:20 AM

He probably means he has Company of Heroes as well as its expansion Opposing Fronts.

Sorry mate but this game does not support dual-screen. :(

BTW if you play online, just add me in your friends. My Relic Online username is "TheSmith23". :) A while ago we were a few players from OCC playing together. That was awesome, I think I should start a new thread to find more people. I think those have just stopped playing...


Socket 1366 OC competition - 3DMark Competition - AMD Overclocking Competition
Posted Image
"They should have just called it the Intel Core iAMBROKE." -cirro


#6 feetfats

feetfats

    Geek

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 899 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Northern BC

Posted 11 June 2009 - 11:11 PM

yea thats what I am talking about,,, I dont want to play two different games at the same time,,,,

I will add you as soon as I figure out how,,, my username is feetfats11 if you want to add me,

Edited by feetfats, 11 June 2009 - 11:18 PM.

i5 3570k @ 4.6ghz

CM Hyper 212 EVO

Asrock Etreme3 z77

2x8 Corsair Ram

Asus 7970 Direct CUII

Creative SB X-Fi

2x 120gb ssd, And a few regular HD's

Crammed inside Antec 300

 

 


#7 The Smith

The Smith

    Total Nerd

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 4283 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Quebec, Canada

Posted 12 June 2009 - 07:04 AM

My friend who I was playing with a while ago created a thread here. Please let us know if you want to play!


Socket 1366 OC competition - 3DMark Competition - AMD Overclocking Competition
Posted Image
"They should have just called it the Intel Core iAMBROKE." -cirro